Hometown Heroes Boxing - Bout Sheet-Marietta 6/15/2019 - South Charleston, WV
Hometown Heroes Boxing - Providing Opportunities for Our  Youth
FINAL BOUT SHEET
RUMBLE ON THE RIVER
HOSTED BY HOMETOWN HEROES BOXING®
MARIETTA, OHIO
JUNE 15, 2019


1. 
Joshua "JB" Burt, USS Boxing Academy, Pittsburgh, PA 
50 lbs/55 lb.
8 yrs./9 yrs 
Kelvyn Redding. DNA Level C Boxing Club. Cleveland, OH
2. 
Adrion Burt, United Boxing Club/Canton, OH 
115lbs./117lbs.
12 yrs./12 yrs.
 
Benjamin Maskiell Unattached/Ohio 
3.
WINNER/UNANIMOUS DECISION
Gavin Alford, USS Boxing Academy/Pittsburgh, PA  
65 lbs./70 lbs.
9 yrs./9 yrs.
William Hutchinson, Split Rock Boxing Club/Marietta, OH 
4. 
Brayden Johnson,  Hard Knocks Training Center/Portsmouth OH 
151 lbs/152 lbs
20 yrs/26 yrs 
 
WINNER/RSC
Emanuel Summerbell, 
Hometown Heroe Boxing & Fitness Gym St. Albans, WV   
5.
WINNER/UNANIMOUS DECISION
Cruz Cunningham, USS Boxing Academy/Pittsburgh, PA 
70 lbs./66 lbs.
8 yrs./8 yrs.
Brayden Bays, Hard Knocks Training Center Portsmouth, OH 
6. 
Trace Hatfield, 
Unattached/Princeton, WV

115 lbs/119 lbs
14 yrs./
 
WINNER/UNANIMOUS DECISION
KAREEM DOTSON 
DNA LEVEL C BOXING CLUB/Cleveland, OH  
7.
Maximus Ruiz,  USS Boxing Academy/Pittsburgh, PA 
55 lbs./60 lbs.
9 yrs./10 yrs.
WINNER/SPLIT DECISION
Aiden Vogt, Southside Spartans/Columbus Grove, OH   
8. 
WINNER/UNANIMOUS DECISION
Marshall Stewart  
Unattached/Mariette, OH 
152 lbs/145 lbs
17yrs./15 yrs 
Ryan Zimmerman, Split Rock Boxing Club/Marietta, OH 
9.
Hunter Johnson, Hard Knocks Training Center Portsmouth, OH

130 lbs./130 lbs
11 yrs./12 yrs
WINNER/UNANIMOUS DECISION
Wyatt Hannon, Split Rock Boxing Club/Marietta, OH

10. 
Souljah Cook,  USS Boxing Academy/Pittsburgh, PA   
 
70 lbs./70 lbs.
11 yrs./11 yrs.

WINNER/UNANIMOUS DECISION
Demani Savoury, DNA Level C Boxing Club/Cleveland, OH 
11. 
Anthony Reeves, Lugo Boxing/Marietta, GA
138 lbs/145 lbs
15 yrs/13 yrs 
WINNER/UNANIMOUS DECISION
John Savilla, Hometown Heroes Boxing/Charleston, WV
12. 
WINNER/REFEREE STOPS CONTEST
Daylen Houze, DNA Level C Boxing Club/Cleveland, OH
145 lbs/154 lbs
15 yrs/15 yrs. 
Brayden Wright, Split Rock Boxing Club/Maretta, OH 
13. 
Devon Burroughs, Black Diamond Boxing/Welch, WV 
220 lbs/180 lbs
15 yrs./15 yrs. 
WINNER/REFEREE STOPS CONTESTDawson Snider  Spit Rock Boxing/Marietta, OH  
14. 
CANCELLED/NEITHER BOXER SHOWED UP
Ramel Johnson, Sam's Gym Glouster, OH    
 
165 lbs/160 lbs
21 yrs/19 yrs. 

CANCELLED/NEITHER BOXER SHOWED UP
Benjamin Wolfe, Vienna, WV  
15. 
WINNER/UNANIMOUS DECISIONColby-Tobias Pearson, Hardknocks Training Center Portsmouth, OH   
152 lbs/151 lbs
21 yrs/24 yrs 
Daquon McNeil, Hometown Heroes Boxing & Fitness Gym/Charleston, WV  
16. 
WINNER/UNANMIOUS
JOSHUA GAMA, OASIS ELITE//CINCINNATI OHIO  
132 lbs/135 lbs
15 yrs./15 yrs 
Justin Sauyers, Sam Jones Gym/Glouster, OH 
17. 
Isaih Montigue, DNA Level C Boxing Club/Cleveland, OH
201+
25 lbs/24 lbs
WINNER/UNANMIOUS DECISION
Stephen Wing, Hometown Heroes Boxing/Charleston WV
18. 
REMATCHED WITH A. SAVILLA
Zhock Mason, Bowling Green Boxing Club/Bowling Green, KY
152 lbs/150 lbs
25 yrs./26 yrs. 
REFUSED TO SHAVE
Jeremy Cox, Belfry, OH
18. 
Zhock Mason, Bowling Green Boxing Club/Bowling Green, KY 
152 lbs/141 lbs 
WINNER BY WALKOVER
Anthony Savilla, Hometown Heroes Boxing & Fitness Gym/ Charleston, WV 
25. 
Ben Cottrell,  T-County Boxing Academy/Midvale, OH  
165 lbs.
22 yrs. 
WINNER/UNANMIOUS DECISION
Rydell Blann, 
South Side Spartans/Lima, OH  
26. 
WINNER/UNANMIOUS
Mason Furbay, T-County Boxing Academy/Midvale, OH
 
190 lbs/201 lbs
20 yrs./25 yrs 
Jeremy Savage, TKO Boxing 
Huntington, WV